Showing Collections: 1 - 5 of 5
Career Center Records
This collection includes fliers, reports, newsletters, manuals, and other material from the Career Center at the College of William and Mary. Records from the Placement Bureau, Office of Career Planning, Office of Career Services, and the Office of Corporate Relations and Placement are also included in the collection.
In 2010 the Career Center was named the Cohen Career Center
Center for Student Diversity Records
This collection contains fliers, newsletters, clippings, and other publications from the Center for Student Diversity at The College of William and Mary. The office was formerly known as the Office of Multicultural Affairs and the Office of Minority Affairs. Included in the collection are reports created by the various offices, announcements for upcoming events, and newsletters, including "Onyx" and "Ethnic Voices."
Department of Music records
The collection includes fliers, announcements, programs, newsletters, and audio-visual material generated by the Department of Music at William and Mary. Topics document departmental business, visiting performers, recitals and performances by college students and faculty, choir, ensembles, Ewell Concert Series, Jazz Combo, and the Gallery Players.
Gender, Sexuality, and Women's Studies Program Records
This collection contains newsletters, announcements, and other publications from the Women's Studies program at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection are announcements for Winged Nation, a student newspaper showcasing student writing and artwork on subjects related to social issues.The program was renamed Gender, Sexuality, and Women's Studies in 2013.